Jasmine- Jasminum grandiflorum - 10% dilution in Jojoba Oil
Description: The oil is yellow to deep brown with a medium consistency
Aromatic Summary: Jasmine has a strong middle note; smells deep, rich, floral and exotic.
Plant Part: flowers
Most Common uses for Jasmine: sleep, menstrual pain, depression, anxiety, aphrodisiac, immune boosting, dry skin,
Use in your Diffuser or Apply Topically by diluting with Fractionated Coconut Oil
Jasmine blends well with: Bergamot, sandalwood, rose, orange, lemon, lime, and grapefruit essential oils. It is used in many commercial fragrances and other fine cosmetics.
Please read Safe Use of Essential Oils for yourself, children & pets. Always consult a doctor before use if pregnant or breastfeeding, or for any other serious health concerns.